PARAFFIN WAX

Product :
PARAFFIN WAX
Packaging :
25 Kg Carton
Price :
Negotiable
Payment terms :
Negotiable
Delivery Terms :
FOB, CIF, CFR, CPT and FCA
Min order :
20 MT
Hs Code :
27129010
Specification
Technical Data Sheet
Safety Data Sheet

White or colorless, smooth and firm, paraffin wax is what it sounds like: a wax with no scent or color. Saturated hydrocarbons are used in their production.

It is colorless, odorless, and tasteless; it is frequently used in skin-softening salon and spa treatments for hands, cuticles, and feet. Sore joints and muscles can also be soothed with the use of this product.

There are numerous other applications for this wax. For example, it can be employed as a lubricant or an electrical insulator.

Continue reading to learn more about paraffin wax’s applications, advantages, and drawbacks.

Paraffin wax

Paraffin wax benefits 

Paraffin wax benefits are cosmetic and therapeutic.

Cosmetic benefits

Hands and feet are common places to use paraffin wax for cosmetic purposes. It is an excellent natural emollient that aids in softening and suppleting the skin. After the therapy is over, the skin’s moisture levels remain elevated.

Opening the pores and removing dead skin cells are two more benefits. A more youthful appearance and supple texture are two benefits that may be achieved in this manner.

Health benefits 

The use of paraffin wax can help alleviate pain in the hands of those who suffer from:

  • Osteoarthritis
  • Rheumatoid arthritis
  • Fibromyalgia
  • Additional problems with joint mobility

Helps relax muscles and reduce joint stiffness with the application of heat therapy. Sprains and muscle spasms can also be treated with paraffin wax.

Paraffin wax uses

Paraffin wax can be found in a wide variety of items. White and extremely malleable, this wax is a common household ingredient. Saturated hydrocarbons are formed from petroleum, coal, or saturated hydrocarbons.

They can be processed to be almost color and odorless, making it easier to incorporate into other goods without altering their scent or color.

PACKAGING & STORAGE

Do you have any enquiry?

Do not hesitate to contact us or submit a business enquiry online.

Latest products
Petroleum Products
BENTONITE
Polymer Products
HIGH IMPACT POLYSTYRENE (HIPS)
Polymer Products
HDPE ROTATIONAL
Petroleum Products
PARAFFIN WAX
Petroleum Products
Base Oil
Chemical Products
Soda Ash (Sodium Carbonate)

Download

PARAFFIN WAX

Download

PARAFFIN WAX

Download

PARAFFIN WAX